Wednesday, February 10, 2010

To the jackhole in the Honda minivan

Yeah, my kids and I WERE walking right the hell behind you when you threw the minivan into reverse in the school parking lot.

And double yeah, I did knock the shit outta the back end of your car, right next to the brand new, paper dealer's tags.. And I dropped the F Bomb where your kids could hear. So the hell what? Want to learn to drive that damn thing now that you bought it?

'Cause you are single-handedly giving all of the idiot minivan drivers a bad name, you careless shithead.

4 comments:

The Father of Five said...

I want to say a few different things here...

1. "Your journey towards the Dark Side soon will be complete."

or

2. Tee-Hee-Hee. You said the "F" word.

But I am sure that either one of those sarcastic remarks may only upset you more.. After all, you and the kids almost got run down...

So instead - I'll say...

GOOD FOR YOU!

Sometimes people need to be reminded just how "jackhole'ish" they can be...

Mike said...

Not my proudest moment in front of the kids, but dang. Some parents drive for crap around the school and I would prefer it not be one of my kids they run over.

The Father of Five said...

It makes you "human"...

Erik said...

You took it easier than I would have, I have no mercy for stupid motorists. Plus being a threat to my family, they'd be lucky I didn't punch them. And then tell their kids how much a fucktard their parent is.